Thyroid Disease Forum banner

armour thyroid

  1. Lab Results Discussion Boards
    Hello, I'd like to share my labs while being treated for hypothyroidism with Armour since January: Beginning TSH: 4.11 (.358-3.740) Free T3 = 3.27 (2.18-3.98 pg/mL) Free T4 = .91 (.76 -1.46 ng/dL) TPO Ab = .7 (.0-5.5) Diagnosed as hypo, started 15 mg Armour. Still felt crappy. Labs in March...
  2. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis (Hashi's Disease) Forum
    I am 51 years old. I was diagnosed with hypothyroid disease when I was 25 years old. As the years went by, the doctor had to always increase my Levoxine (sp) almost every other year. I started on .25 mcg to 3.25 mcg. They did a test and discovered that I had hashimoto's disease too. with...
  3. Thyroid Disease General Discussion Forum
    I just feel like giving up today :-( I'm hypo with high antibodies, taking 30 mg armour thyroid for 4-5 wks, was feeling a little better, less brain fog, less muscle aches, and have lost 8 lbs. How ever I am still struggling with energy throughout the day. Heavy body and arms especially, feeling...
Top