Thyroid Disease Forum banner
depressed
1-4 of 4 Results
  1. Thyroid Disease General Discussion Forum
    Hi Everyone , I'm new to this forum stuff but really need advice. I had my thyroid removed 3 years ago due to papillary cancer. At first it was a nightmare. I felt so awful but my doctor said my levels were just fine. Then I though maybe I had Lyme disease cause I work at a nature sanctuary...
  2. Newbie Introductions - Don't be bashful!
    Hello Everyone, I hope someone can help explain some of this. I was diagnosed with Hashimotos approx. 2 yrs ago. My tests at that time were: Free T4 1.13 range 0.89-1.76 TSH 1.57 range 0.35-5.50...
  3. Thyroid Disease General Discussion Forum
    I just feel like giving up today :-( I'm hypo with high antibodies, taking 30 mg armour thyroid for 4-5 wks, was feeling a little better, less brain fog, less muscle aches, and have lost 8 lbs. How ever I am still struggling with energy throughout the day. Heavy body and arms especially, feeling...
  4. Graves' Disease Message Boards
    :hugs:I have been diagnosed hyperthroidism and Graves Disease. I had the RAI November 7, 2012 and saw my endocrinologist December 19. He told me that my TSH had dropped from 4.0 to 3.1 "come back in 6 weeks". I have no medications and am very concerned with the tremors, eye pressure...
1-4 of 4 Results
Top