Thyroid Disease Forum banner
freet3
1-3 of 3 Results
  1. Lab Results Discussion Boards
    Hey everyone, Im new to this and need some help interpreting my test results. Ive been feeling incredibly poorly for almost a year now, immediately following the epstein-barr virus. I had chronic disease of my tonsils as a result and had them removed. I fell constantly fatigued and low energy...
  2. Lab Results Discussion Boards
    Hi All, I am SO frustrated. Why would I have a high TSH (around 3.8) but also a high FreeT4 (around 1.8)? If I up my meds, my FreeT4 gets too high, and my TSH never goes below ~1.8. My FreeT3 hovers at about mid-range, or slightly above no matter what. Cytomel made me retain water, Armour...
  3. Thyroid Disease General Discussion Forum
    Hi All~ I just had new labs done after switching back to Synthroid after a completely unsuccessful attempt at Armour. Simply put, Armour didn't agree with me, and I ended up crashing harder than I ever have. I couldn't get out of bed. It was scary, and very disappointing. Anyway, here are my...
1-3 of 3 Results
Top