Thyroid Disease Forum banner

high antibodies

  1. Lab Results Discussion Boards
    PLEASE help! Any opinions??? Old Labs as of 8/2013 TSH- 6.00 mU/L (0.45-4.50) T4- 5.3 ug/dL (4.5-12.5) T3- 134 ng/dL (80-200) Free T4- 5.3pg/mL (4.5-12.5) Free T3 - 2.9pg/mL (2.0-4.8) TPO-Ab >1000 IU/mL (<35) (Dr. said the test capped at 1000) Thyroglobulin Antibodies- 32 IU/mL (<41) CRP- 10.9...
  2. Newbie Introductions - Don't be bashful!
    Hi, I've never posted on a board before but am searching for some insight from those of you with similiar histories. I'm a 51 y/o female, single, no kids--been very healthy, strong with great endurance and highly active up until all hell broke loose on 2/9/2012 when out of no where I started...
  3. Thyroid Disease General Discussion Forum
    Hi, I was diagnosed with severe hypothyroidism in Apr 2009. (TSH - 110. Antibodies (TPO) - 470; Normal level < 64). My treatment immediately started. But I started getting these phases where I spoke very softly, walked very slowly, had fatigue etc. I and doctors thought all this may go with...
Top