Thyroid Disease Forum banner

high tpo

  1. Graves' Disease Message Boards
    I know I have Graves, what's with antibodies? TSH. <0.02. Low. Range. 0.3-4.7 mclU/mL Free T4 2.1. High. Range. 0.8-1.6 nag/dL T3...
  2. Newbie Introductions - Don't be bashful!
    Hello, I've been suffering from what I now know is depression for a couple years now. I'm tired all the time, though the sleep specialist says I'm a "long sleeper" and I need more sleep than most people. I have trouble concentrating, and sometimes I get what I now know is called "brain fog." I...
  3. Hashimoto's Thyroiditis (Hashi's Disease) Forum
    Hello, I am struggling to find a doctor in the Philadelphia area who is up too date on Hashimoto's and it's treatment. I am also new to Hashimoto's, and in fact, have not even had a final diagnosis that I do have it. Although I've been complaining about a range of symptoms for years that are...
Top