Thyroid Disease Forum banner
iron
1-5 of 5 Results
  1. Lab Results Discussion Boards
    Hello Thyroid experts, I just got my lab work back after 6 weeks on .25 mcg of levothyroxine - Free T4 - 0.87 (0.80-1.70) Free T3 - 2.8 (2.4-4.2) TSH - 1.96 (0.4-4.10) Ferritin - 22 (13-200) Iron, Serum - 183 (37-145) It looks like my provider switched lab providers, and iron was not...
  2. Lab Results Discussion Boards
    First of all, I am sorry this is so long. I have tried to gain all the information that I can from other posts and websites, but I am getting stuck on figuring out my lab results and a couple of other things. I have been ramping up Armour over the past few months and have some lab results that...
  3. Lab Results Discussion Boards
    I unfortuantely don't see ferritin, but these are what my iron labs came back as: (Sorry, I figured it was easier to copy paste an image becuse my heatlth portal won't allow me to copy/paste) So my total binding capacity isn't too shabby, but my Iron and Iron Satuaration are low-and I admit...
  4. Lab Results Discussion Boards
    (**I EDITED THIS POSTING TO INCLUDE THE STANDARD RANGES.**) Hello! I've been desperately trying to get a diagnosis, so I was thrilled to come across this board. People here really seem to know what's going on. What a lovely support community! So, I'm hoping you can help me. Here's my...
  5. Lab Results Discussion Boards
    Hello, I am a otherwise healthy 28 year old female. When I was 18 I had blood work reflect hypOthyroidism but when I was sent to a specialist, they repeated the labs and said there was nothing wrong with me. For the past 10 years I have continued to have symptoms, dry skin, constipation, joint...
1-5 of 5 Results
Top