Thyroid Disease Forum banner
lower half
1-1 of 1 Results
  1. Lab Results Discussion Boards
    im still experiencing symptoms. free t3 is 4.8 pmol/L ( normal 3.5-6.5), free t4 is 16.3 pmol/L (normal 9.0-25.0) and finally tsh is 2.11mIU/L (normal 0.4-4.7) im so confused, the doc ordered the blood test for me because she suspects thyroid malfunction based on the symptoms i described to her...
1-1 of 1 Results
Top