Thyroid Disease Forum banner
new labs
1-3 of 3 Results
  1. Newbie Introductions - Don't be bashful!
    Hello. I'm from Atlanta and I have hypothyroidism. I'm concerned about my daughter. Her labs results conflict each other. I'm not sure where to post to get some input. Thanks for allowing me to be part of the group.
  2. Lab Results Discussion Boards
    Hi I am new to this forum and would love some input! I got my own labs done to see if I may have thyroid issues. I realize I may not have gotten all the tests I should have but it was the only test I could afford and I really wanted to know. So here are my results: TSH= 3.850 (ref interval...
  3. Lab Results Discussion Boards
    Hi, had the lab results from 3 weeks ago come in and talked to the new doc (endo). Thyroxine (T$) Free, Direct, S T4, Free (Direct) : 1.29 (0.82 - 1.77) TSH 3.150 (.450 - 4.500) Vitamin D, 15- Hydroxy 41.8 ng/mL: 32.0 - 100.0 T3 83 ng/dL :71-180 TPO Ab <6 IU/mL : 0-34 Testosterone, Free/Tot...
1-3 of 3 Results
Top