Thyroid Disease Forum banner

normal

  1. Lab Results Discussion Boards
    im still experiencing symptoms. free t3 is 4.8 pmol/L ( normal 3.5-6.5), free t4 is 16.3 pmol/L (normal 9.0-25.0) and finally tsh is 2.11mIU/L (normal 0.4-4.7) im so confused, the doc ordered the blood test for me because she suspects thyroid malfunction based on the symptoms i described to her...
  2. Newbie Introductions - Don't be bashful!
    I'm a 25 year old Caucasian female. I believe that I am showing signs of some sort of thyroid issue, not because I desperatly want something to be wrong with me, but because I've always had that feeling that something is off, even when I was young. My symptoms are as follows: Fatigue, Heavy...
  3. Lab Results Discussion Boards
    Long story short, I've recently moved overseas, and now I'm in a health system where I don't know the language or the in and outs. My new doctor tested my thyroid and surprise! it's "normal"! (I'm not sure what that means since I never saw the test). I first started my investigation into why...
  4. Lab Results Discussion Boards
    My labs were: TSH: 1.431 Free T4: 1.09 Total T3: 70 Free T3: 2.5 I asked for a Total T4 to be done also, but for some reason they did not run that test... What do I do? The doctor says I am normal, even though I feel horrible. I'm constpated, cold, I eat 800-1000 calories a day and I'm gaining...
Top