Thyroid Disease Forum banner

reverse t3 syndrome

  1. Lab Results Discussion Boards
    I am currently on Cytomel only (50mcg) for symptoms of hypothyroidism. I also have adrenal fatigue which I am starting to recover from, as well as very low serotonin and estrogen dominance. My latest lab results are: Free T3: 2.8 (2.3-4.2 pg/ml) Free T4: .3 (.8-1.8 ng/dl) Reverse T3: <5 (11-32...
  2. Thyroid Disease General Discussion Forum
    I am currently on Cytomel only (50mcg) for symptoms of hypothyroidism. I also have adrenal fatigue which I am starting to recover from, as well as very low serotonin and estrogen dominance. My latest lab results are: Free T3: 2.8 (2.3-4.2 pg/ml) Free T4: .3 (.8-1.8 ng/dl) Reverse T3: <5 (11-32...
  3. Thyroid Disease General Discussion Forum
    Hi. I am a very concerned mother of a 23 year old daughter. She recently, in the last six months, put on about 40 lbs and *was overweight before that.* She also started having severe cystic acne covering at least half her face. Before that, nothing more than occasional pimples. She saw a...
Top