Thyroid Disease Forum banner
test results
1-5 of 5 Results
  1. Lab Results Discussion Boards
    Could someone please help me understand my latest test results? While taking 90mg of Armour 4x week and 45mg 3x week. 1/31/16 TSH 0.0 (0.5-4.7) T4 0.7 (0.8-2.2) T3 3.45 (2.77-5.27) After receiving above results, my doctor decreased my Armour to 60 mg daily. Current results while...
  2. Lab Results Discussion Boards
    I fired my general practitioner because she refused to test my thyroid. I went to an endocrinologist who injected me with Trulicity and I'm not diabetic because he was more concerned with my 50lb. Weight gain and not the fact that I'm losing handfuls of hair or that I have hypothyroid symptoms...
  3. Lab Results Discussion Boards
    Hi All, I'm Lisa in Texas. I'm 50 yrs old, self employed and uninsured. I was diagnosed in 2012 as hypo and have tried different things but nothing has really helped. I have all the hypo symptoms…debilitating exhaustion, brain fog, no memory, swelling, dry skin, feeling a fullness in my...
  4. Thyroid Disease General Discussion Forum
    I was taken to the ER with symptoms similar to heart attack so they did a radioactive CT on me. Just a few days later they ran the TSH, T3, and T4Free tests....will the radioactive iodine have an affect on the tests? Are they reliable?
  5. Newbie Introductions - Don't be bashful!
    Hello Everyone, I hope someone can help explain some of this. I was diagnosed with Hashimotos approx. 2 yrs ago. My tests at that time were: Free T4 1.13 range 0.89-1.76 TSH 1.57 range 0.35-5.50...
1-5 of 5 Results
Top