Thyroid Disease Forum banner

thinning hair

  1. Newbie Introductions - Don't be bashful!
    Hello Everyone, I hope someone can help explain some of this. I was diagnosed with Hashimotos approx. 2 yrs ago. My tests at that time were: Free T4 1.13 range 0.89-1.76 TSH 1.57 range 0.35-5.50...
Top