Thyroid Disease Forum banner
tsi
1-3 of 3 Results
  1. Hashitoxicosis Forum - High TPO Ab, TG Ab & TSI
    Hi all, A few years ago (in 2014/early 2015) my doctor ran some tests that showed measurable TSI and positive Tg and TPO. Thyroglobulin Ab: 83.9 IU/mL (<19.0) H (April 2014) Thyroid peroxide ab: 781iu/ml (<5) H (September 2014) TSI: 44% (<140) (August 2014) TSH: 2.6 (.35-4.9) (March 2015)...
  2. Hashitoxicosis Forum - High TPO Ab, TG Ab & TSI
    Hello I was put on Armour Thyroid by an ENT 15 yrs ago to shrink nodules. My TSH kept dropping so my PCP finally took me off. He never wanted me on. To make a long story short, after 3 yrs of monumental stress and grief over the illness and loss of my husband, my health took a nosedive. In...
  3. Graves' Disease Message Boards
    Hello, I am new here! I thought that I was doing well with my treatment for Graves. I developed it 8 months pp and have been on methimazole (just decreased to 5 mg) for 4 months. I really want to have baby #2, but I could wait. The thing that concerns me is that my TSI is going up. I know...
1-3 of 3 Results
Top