Thyroid Disease Forum banner
1 - 1 of 1 Posts

· Registered
Joined
·
2 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Hi all,

I have had hashi’s for the past 10+ years that was we’ll managed. Currently 11 months post partum and 3 months pregnant. Low TSH levels led to an Endo visit and more labs. Endo lowered Levo to .25mcg while waiting for labs. Here’s what I just received:

TSH 1.86. (0.270-4.2)
Free T4 1.25. (0.93-1.70)
TPO 210 (0-34)
TSI 1.25. (0-.55)

I’m confused what this could mean while waiting to hear back from doc. During my first pregnancy my TSH was high and required higher dose of Levo. Any thoughts?
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top