Thyroid Disease Forum banner
1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Newbie
Joined
·
57 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
These are very recent,TSH-<0.015( L. )Reference range. 0.485-4.880 FREE T4 -1.80 Reference range 0.78-2.19 T3 31 Reference Range. 24-39% . Dr. Said looked good and did agree to lower from 180 to 150 of Armour I'll be doing 90 in am 60 afternoon.I told Dr. After labs I decreased some on my own and did have some improvement about 4 days later .Thankfully she listens to symptoms .Of course the most important thing is to feel better but also worried may gain weight back.I'm very short 4.11 and was 140lbs now I'm down to 115lbs .Any input and thoughts greatly appreciated Thanks!
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
4,918 Posts
Hi. If your labs look good, why lower the dose? I'm confused.
 
  • Like
Reactions: Andros

·
Newbie
Joined
·
57 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
Hi, Octavia because have been having hyper symptoms . Tremors ,dizzy heart palps Dr. Based dosage on symptoms versus labs .I'm hoping helps Thanks
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
19,367 Posts
Check your ferritin level.
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top