Thyroid Disease Forum banner
1 - 2 of 2 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
6 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
July 24

2.2 FT3 (2.0 to 4.4)
3.82 TSH (.45 to 4.5)
.87 FT4 (.82 to 1.77)

October 10

2.5 FT3
1.23. TSH
.96 FT4

These are my last two sets of labs...in July I went from 1 grain of Naturethroid to 1.25.
My labs as of October 10 last week are above too. Do you think I should try 1 1/2 grain. I'm so scared of going hyper or getting heart palps. I had them when I was on Armour. Thank you for any advice.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
I'd suggest including your lab ranges....it can make a difference from lab to lab. I'm on T4 only so cannot really help with dosing NDT. But in general the TSH is usually surpressed a bit more. Your reasons are why I'm reluctant to try NDT or T3 meds, but I know it can do very well once dialed in.

Just off the cuff it doesn't look like it's quite enough. But again, I'm not helpful on that.
Hi if you look at my first labs you will see the ranges! Thanks
 
1 - 2 of 2 Posts
Top