Thyroid Disease Forum banner
1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
2 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
My TSH 3d Gen SerPI QN came back < 0.010 mcU/mL. Reference Range:0.400 mcU/mL - 4.200 mcU/mL and TPO Ab QN 282.3 IU/mL (high) reference range 0.0 IU/ml - 9.0 IU/ml I went to see my doctor yesterday for a new patient appointment. I told him I have insomnia and he ordered lab work. I also have had issues with anxiety and panic attacks every so often. Waiting on appt with specialist.
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top